Style Living Self Celebrity Geeky News and Views
In the Paper BrandedUp Hello! Create with us

GALLERY: Meet the 70th Miss Universe delegates

By Gaile Gregorio Published Nov 10, 2021 4:53 pm

The partial list of Miss Universe 2021 candidates is out.

The Miss Universe Organization (MUO) has officially opened the online voting for the competition, and the names and headshots of the delegates joining the 70th Miss Universe have been released, with some countries yet to name their representatives.

Beginning in late November, delegates from countries worldwide will be greeted to the southern resort city, which is surrounded by the stunning Negev desert and the Red Sea in Eliat, Israel.

After the pandemic-affected Miss Universe 2020 chose past Miss Universe queens and Mario Lopez as hosts in May, renowned entertainer Steve Harvey will be returning as the pageant's host.

Women from all around the world will compete in a variety of categories, including personal statement, swimwear, evening gown, and question and answer portion, over the course of three hours, with Mexico's Andrea Meza handing over the crown to the winner.

Israeli pop artist Noa Kirel, who is contracted to Atlantic Records in the United States and has released a new track called Bad Little Thing, is set to perform at Miss Universe.

The Miss Universe pageant this year puts emphasis on climate change, and several other social and global concerns that participants and their nations encounter.

The Miss Universe 2021 delegates are as follows:

Albania

Argentina

Armenia

Aruba

Bahamas

Bolivia

British Virgin Islands

Bulgaria

Cambodia

Canada

Cayman Islands

Chile

Colombia

Costa Rica

Croatia

Curacao

Czech Republic

Ecuador

El Salvador

Finland

France

Germany

Ghana

Great Britain

Greece

Guatemala

Iceland

India

Ireland

Israel

Italy

Japan

Kazakhstan

Korea

Kosovo

Malta

Mexico

Namibia

Nepal

Netherlands

Nicaragua

Norway

Paraguay

Philippines

Poland

Portugal

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico

Singapore

South Africa

Thailand

Ukraine

Venezuela

Vietnam

Albania

Argentina

Armenia

Aruba

Bahamas

Bolivia

British Virgin Islands

Bulgaria

Cambodia

Canada

Cayman Islands

Chile

Colombia

Costa Rica

Croatia

Curacao

Czech Republic

Ecuador

El Salvador

Finland

France

Germany

Ghana

Great Britain

Greece

Guatemala

Iceland

India

Ireland

Israel

Italy

Japan

Kazakhstan

Korea

Kosovo

Malta

Mexico

Namibia

Nepal

Netherlands

Nicaragua

Norway

Paraguay

Philippines

Poland

Portugal

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico

Singapore

South Africa

Thailand

Ukraine

Venezuela

Vietnam

CLOSE

  1. Albania - Ina Dajci
  2. Argentina - Julieta Garcia
  3. Armenia - Nane Avetisyan
  4. Aruba - Thessaly Zimmerman
  5. Australia - No Delegate Yet
  6. Bahamas - Chantel O’brian
  7. Belgium - Kedist Deltour (No Photo)
  8. Bolivia - Nahemi Uequin Antelo
  9. Brazil - No Delegate Yet
  10. British Virgin Islands - Xaria Penn
  11. Bulgaria - Elena Danova
  12. Cambodia - Marady Ngin
  13. Cameroon - No Delegate Yet
  14. Canada - Tamara Jemuovic
  15. Cayman Islands - Georgina Kerford
  16. Chile - Antonia Figueroa
  17. China - Shiyin Yang (No Photo)
  18. Colombia - Valeria Ayos
  19. Costa Rica - Valeria Rees
  20. Croatia - Ora Ivanišević
  21. Curaçao - Shariëngela Cijntje
  22. Czech Republic - Karolina Kokesova
  23. Denmark - Sara Langtved (No Photo)
  24. Dominican Republic - No Delegate Yet
  25. Ecuador - Susy Sacoto Mendoza
  26. El Salvador - Alejandra Gavidia
  27. Equatorial Guinea - Martina Mituy Avomo (No Photo)
  28. Finland - Essi Unkuri
  29. France - Clémence Botino
  30. Germany - Eloisa Jo-Hannah Seifer
  31. Ghana - Silvia Naa Morkor Commodore
  32. Great Britain - Emma Collingridge
  33. Greece - Katerina Kouvoutsaki
  34. Guatemala - Dania Guevara Morfin
  35. Haiti - No Delegate Yet
  36. Honduras - No Delegate Yet
  37. Hungary - No Delegate Yet
  38. Iceland - Elísa Gróa Steinþórsdóttir
  39. India - Harnaaz Sandhu
  40. Ireland - Katharine Walker
  41. Israel - Noa Cochva
  42. Italy - Caterina Di Fuccia
  43. Jamaica - No Delegate Yet
  44.  Japan - Juri Watanabe
  45. Kazakhstan- Aziza Tokashova
  46. Kenya - Roshanara Ebrahim (No Photo)
  47. Korea - Jisu Kim
  48. Kosovo - Shkurtesa Sejdiu
  49. Laos - Tonkham Phonchanheuang
  50. Malta - Jade Cini
  51. Mauritius - Anne Murielle Ravina (No Photo)
  52. Mexico - Debora Hallal
  53. Morocco - No Delegate Yet
  54. Namibia - Chelsi Shikongo
  55. Nepal - Sujita Basnet
  56. Netherlands - Julia Sinning
  57. Nicaragua - Allison Wassmer
  58. Nigeria - Maristella Okpala (No Photo)
  59. Norway - Nora Nakken
  60. Panama - No Delegate Yet
  61. Paraguay - Nadia Ferreira
  62. Peru - Yely Rivera (No Photo)
  63. Philippines - Beatrice Luigi Gomez
  64. Poland - Agata Wdowiak
  65. Portugal - Oricia Dos Santos
  66. Puerto Rico - Michelle Marie Colon
  67. Romania - Olimpia Elena Carmina Cotfas
  68. Russia - No Delegate Yet
  69. Singapore - Nandita Banna
  70. Slovak Republic - Veronika Ščepánková (No Photo)
  71. South Africa - Lalela Mswane
  72. Spain - No Delegate Yet
  73. Sweden - Moa Sandberg (No Photo)
  74. Thailand - Anchilee Scott-Kemmis
  75. Turkey - Cemrenaz Turhan (No Photo)
  76. Ukraine - Hanna Nepliakh
  77. United Arab Emirates - No Delegate Yet
  78. Usa- No Delegate Yet
  79. Venezuela - Luiseth Materán
  80. Vietnam - Kim Duyen Nguyen Huynh

Download the Miss Universe app and vote for your favorite delegate for the 70th Miss Universe pageant, which will finish on December 11 at 12 p.m. Eastern Time (ET).